Salta al contenuto principale della pagina

APPLIED NEUROSCIENCES I

CODE 68102
ACADEMIC YEAR 2021/2022
CREDITS
  • 6 cfu during the 2nd year of 9281 FISIOTERAPIA(L/SNT2) - GE SAN MARTINO
  • 6 cfu during the 2nd year of 9281 FISIOTERAPIA(L/SNT2) - PIETRA LIGURE
  • 6 cfu during the 2nd year of 9281 FISIOTERAPIA(L/SNT2) - CHIAVARI
  • 6 cfu during the 2nd year of 9281 FISIOTERAPIA(L/SNT2) - LA SPEZIA
  • LANGUAGE Italian
    TEACHING LOCATION
  • GE SAN MARTINO
  • PIETRA LIGURE
  • CHIAVARI
  • LA SPEZIA
  • PREREQUISITES
    Prerequisites
    You can take the exam for this unit if you passed the following exam(s):
    • PHYSIOTHERAPY 9281 (coorte 2020/2021)
    • ANATOMY-HISTOLOGY 65456
    • SCIENTIFIC ENGLISH 65489
    • PHYSICS, COMPUTER, RADIATION PROTECTION AND STATISTICS 65566
    • PHYSIOLOGY AND BIOCHEMISTRY 66899
    • KINESIOLOGY, BIOMECHANICS AND GENERAL REHABILITATION 67884
    • BIOLOGY AND GENETICS 72717
    • PRACTICAL-CLINICAL INTERNSHIP - 1ST YEAR 87033
    Prerequisites (for future units)
    This unit is a prerequisite for:
    • PHYSIOTHERAPY 9281 (coorte 2020/2021)
    • REHABILITATION OF VISCERAL FUNCTIONS 68205
    • PRACTICAL-CLINICAL INTERNSHIP - 2ND YEAR 67894
    • APPLIED NEUROSCIENCES II 68190
    • GENERAL AND SPECIALIZED MEDICINE APPLIED TO REHABILITATION 68095
    • PRACTICAL-CLINICAL INTERNSHIP - 3RD YEAR 67895
    • SPECIAL MOTOR REHABILITATION 68199
    • PRINCIPLES OF HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT AND FORENSIC MEDICINE 65554
    • NEUROPSYCHOLOGY AND NEUROPSYCHOLOGICAL REHABILITATION 68125
    MODULES This unit is composed by:
    TEACHING MATERIALS AULAWEB

    AIMS AND CONTENT

    PREREQUISITES

    Basic knowledge acquired with the frequency of the lessons of the courses included in the study plan.
    The study plan is structured so as to allow a gradual acquisition of knowledge and skills in the main subjects under study.

    TEACHERS AND EXAM BOARD

    Exam Board

    ELISA PELOSIN (President)

    MAURIZIO BALESTRINO

    CINZANA BRIZI

    ROSANNA CEGLIE

    LAURA FARAGUTI

    GABRIELE GIACOMINI

    MARINA GRANDIS

    MARIA MATILDE INGLESE

    CARMELO LENTINO

    LUCIO MARINELLI

    DANIELE MORETTI

    LAURA MORI

    PAOLA TOGNETTI

    DANIELA GARAVENTA (President and Coordinator of Integrated Course)

    EXAMS

    Exam schedule

    Date Time Location Type Notes
    13/01/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    10/02/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    09/06/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    23/06/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    05/07/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    19/07/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    06/09/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    13/01/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    10/02/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    09/06/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    23/06/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    05/07/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    19/07/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    06/09/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    13/01/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    10/02/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    09/06/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    23/06/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    05/07/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    19/07/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    06/09/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    13/01/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    10/02/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    09/06/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    23/06/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    05/07/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    19/07/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale
    06/09/2022 09:30 GENOVA Orale