Salta al contenuto principale della pagina

PRINCIPAL DISEASES OF THE BLOOD AND THEIR CLINICAL-DIAGNOSTIC CHARACTERISTICS

CODE 68018
ACADEMIC YEAR 2022/2023
CREDITS
  • 1 cfu during the 2nd year of 9276 INFERMIERISTICA(L/SNT1) - CHIAVARI
  • 1 cfu during the 2nd year of 9276 INFERMIERISTICA(L/SNT1) - SAVONA
  • 1 cfu during the 2nd year of 9276 INFERMIERISTICA(L/SNT1) - LA SPEZIA
  • 1 cfu during the 2nd year of 9276 INFERMIERISTICA(L/SNT1) - IMPERIA
  • 1 cfu during the 2nd year of 9276 INFERMIERISTICA(L/SNT1) - GE GALLIERA
  • 1 cfu during the 2nd year of 9276 INFERMIERISTICA(L/SNT1) - GE ASL 3
  • 1 cfu during the 2nd year of 9276 INFERMIERISTICA(L/SNT1) - GE SAN MARTINO
  • SCIENTIFIC DISCIPLINARY SECTOR MED/15
    LANGUAGE Italian
    TEACHING LOCATION
  • CHIAVARI
  • SAVONA
  • LA SPEZIA
  • IMPERIA
  • GE GALLIERA
  • GE ASL 3
  • GE SAN MARTINO
  • SEMESTER 2° Semester
    MODULES This unit is a module of:
    TEACHING MATERIALS AULAWEB

    OVERVIEW

    The course focuses on haematopoiesis pathophysiology, in particulary on the concept of stem cell. Moreover, the idea of bone marrow enviroment is illustrated. 

    Special attention is on anemia and coagulation disorders; this course illustrates also the diagnostic features of anemias and coagulative disorders,

    Being able to perform differential diagnosis of anemias and coagulative disordes knowing also the pathophysiologic aspect of them.

    AIMS AND CONTENT

    LEARNING OUTCOMES

    Being able to perform differential diagnosis of anemias and coagulative disordes knowing also the pathophysiologic aspect of them.

    TEACHING METHODS

    Lessons with PowerPoint presentation support

    SYLLABUS/CONTENT

    Pathophysiology of haematopoiesis and stem cells

    Pathophysiology of anemias

    Pathophysiology of coagulative disorders

    RECOMMENDED READING/BIBLIOGRAPHY

    There isnt't a specific text book of the course.

     

    The lessons aim to allow the student to take notes and ask questions to the professor

     

    All the PowerPoint presentations will be available for the students

    TEACHERS AND EXAM BOARD

    Exam Board

    ALBERTO AGLIALORO

    PIETRO AMERI

    STEFANIA ARTIOLI

    CARLO ASCHELE

    LUCIA BACIGALUPO

    MAURIZIO BALESTRINO

    FABRIZIO BALLARI

    GIUSEPPE BARBERA

    MATTEO BASSETTI

    MASSIMILIANO BASSO

    ANDREA BELTRAME

    MARCO BENASSO

    CHIARA BONGIOANNI

    EMILIA BOSSI

    FULVIO BRAIDO

    STEFANO BURLANDO

    MARCO CANEPA

    STEFANO CARRO

    GIOVANNI CENDERELLO

    ISABELLA CEVASCO

    LUCIA DEL MASTRO

    PAOLA D'ELIA

    MARIA MONICA DI GAETANO

    GIUSEPPINA FERA

    DONATELLA FINI

    LUCA FOPPIANI

    MANUELE FURNARI

    PAOLA GNERRE

    MARINA GRANDIS

    FABIO GUOLO

    MATTEO LAMBERTINI

    ALICE LARONI

    DANIELA MALOBERTI

    PATRIZIA MARENCO

    MAURIZIO MIGLINO

    MALGORZATA KAROLINA MIKULSKA

    FEDERICO MORELLI

    ANNAMARIA MUNICINO'

    MICHELA NARDINI

    MATTEO PARDINI

    LUCA PARENTI

    ANDREA PARODI

    ALESSANDRO PERAZZO

    OMAR RACCHI

    ROBERTA RAPETTI

    TOMMASO REGESTA

    GIOVANNA RIZZO

    ANNAMARIA SACCONE

    MARINELLA SANTACROCE

    MARIA FLAVIA SAVARESE

    RODOLFO TASSARA

    GIORGIO TONELLI

    LUCIA VASSALINI

    GIORGIO VERSARI

    DIEGO FERONE (President and Coordinator of Integrated Course)

    ROBERTA CENTANARO (President Substitute)

    LESSONS

    LESSONS START

    According to calendar done yearly by secretary.

    Class schedule

    All class schedules are posted on the EasyAcademy portal.

    EXAMS

    EXAM DESCRIPTION

    Multiple choice write test

    ASSESSMENT METHODS

    Questions about topics explained with lessons.

     

    The final mark is a mean with the marks of other lessons.