Salta al contenuto principale della pagina

Units 2022/2023

Code Unit Teacher SSD
105145 #DIMA (MATHEMATICAL DISSEMINATION) GIUSEPPE ROSOLINI MAT/04
101804 ADVANCED MACHINE LEARNING LORENZO ROSASCO
NICOLETTA NOCETI
ALESSANDRO VERRI
INF/01
98825 ADVANCED TOPICS IN MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS PIERRE OLIVIER MARTINETTI MAT/07
65906 AERODYNAMICS ALESSANDRO BOTTARO ING-IND/06
90694 ALGEBRA 3 ANNA MARIA BIGATTI
ALDO CONCA
ALESSANDRO DE STEFANI
MAT/02
34325 ALGEBRAIC TOPOLOGY MATTEO PENEGINI MAT/03
84023 ANALITYC NUMBER THEORY SANDRO BETTIN MAT/05
62425 APPLICATIONS OF MATHEMATICS TO ASTROPHYSICS SABRINA GUASTAVINO
Anna Maria MASSONE
MICHELE PIANA
MAT/08
42916 APPLICATIONS OF MATHEMATICS TO MEDICINE CRISTINA CAMPI
MICHELE PIANA
SABRINA GUASTAVINO
MAT/08
61684 ARITHMETIC OF ELLIPTIC CURVES STEFANO VIGNI MAT/03
66453 BASIC PROJECTIVE ALGEBRAIC GEOMETRY VICTOR LOZOVANU
ELEONORA ANNA ROMANO
MAT/03
104521 CAREER DEVELOPMENT MODULES
109054 CATEGORY THEORY GIUSEPPE ROSOLINI MAT/01
38557 CHEMISTRY NADIA PARODI CHIM/03
34327 CODE THEORY ALESSIO CAMINATA
EMANUELA DE NEGRI
MAT/02
39407 COMMUTATIVE ALGEBRA 1 EMANUELA DE NEGRI
ALESSANDRO DE STEFANI
MAT/02
42911 COMMUTATIVE ALGEBRA 2 MATTEO VARBARO MAT/02
90539 COMPUTATIONAL VISION FRANCESCA ODONE INF/01
102307 COMPUTER SCIENCE FOR CREATIVITY, EDUCATION AND DISSEMINATION GIOVANNA GUERRINI
GIORGIO DELZANNO
INF/01
25880 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS GIOVANNA GUERRINI
BARBARA CATANIA
INF/01
29032 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS 1 FILIPPO DE MARI CASARETO DAL VERME MAT/05
109053 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS 2 SIMONE DI MARINO MAT/05
61467 DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY CLAUDIO BARTOCCI MAT/03
42925 ELEMENTARY MATHEMATICS FROM AN ADVANCED STANDPOINT GIUSEPPE ROSOLINI MAT/04
90693 ELEMENTS AND APPLICATIONS OF MODERN PHYSICS MAURA SASSETTI
FABIO CAVALIERE
FIS/03
98389 ELEMENTS OF QUANTUM COMPUTING PAOLO SOLINAS FIS/02
44067 FINAL EXAM
64448 FINANCIAL MATHEMATICS MARINA RAVERA SECS-S/06
29024 FINCTIONAL ANALYSIS 1 GIOVANNI ALBERTI
ADA ARUFFO
MAT/05
61705 FINCTIONAL ANALYSIS 2 LAURA BURLANDO
ADA ARUFFO
MAT/05
61682 FOURIER ANALYSIS ANDREA BRUNO CARBONARO MAT/05
106978 GALOIS THEORY STEFANO VIGNI
FRANCESCO VENEZIANO
MAT/02
84025 GENERAL BIOLOGY GIORGIO BAVESTRELLO BIO/05
39474 HIGHER GEOMETRY 1 VICTOR LOZOVANU
ARVID PEREGO
MAT/03
35288 HISTORY OF MATHEMATICS CLAUDIO BARTOCCI MAT/04
109057 ICT FOR MATHEMATICS EDUCATION ELISABETTA ROBOTTI
FRANCESCA MORSELLI
MAT/04
101565 INCLUSIVE MATHEMATICS EDUCATION ELISABETTA ROBOTTI MAT/04
61707 INTRODUCTION TO ALGEBRAIC GEOMETRY ARVID PEREGO
MATTEO PENEGINI
MAT/03
38754 INVERSE PROBLEMS AND APPLICATIONS FEDERICO BENVENUTO
CLAUDIO ESTATICO
ALBERTO SORRENTINO
MAT/08
42924 LABORATORY OF MATHEMATICAL EDUCATION FRANCESCA MORSELLI
ELISABETTA ROBOTTI
MAT/04
32621 LANGUAGE SKILLS (C1-C2)
32618 LANGUAGE SKILLS B1
32622 LANGUAGE SKILLS B2
109049 LOGICS AND ALGEBRA ALESSIO CAMINATA
EMANUELA DE NEGRI
ALESSANDRO DE STEFANI
ANNA MARIA BIGATTI
ALDO CONCA
RICCARDO CAMERLO
GIUSEPPE ROSOLINI
STEFANO VIGNI
FRANCESCO VENEZIANO
98795 MACHINE LEARNING SILVIA VILLA
CESARE MOLINARI
MAT/06
90692 MATHEMATICAL EDUCATION WITH LABORATORY FRANCESCA MORSELLI
ELISABETTA ROBOTTI
MAT/04
90705 MATHEMATICAL LOGIC RICCARDO CAMERLO
GIUSEPPE ROSOLINI
MAT/01
90700 MATHEMATICAL METHODS IN GENERAL RELATIVITY PIERRE OLIVIER MARTINETTI
SIMONE MURRO
MAT/07
90697 MATHEMATICAL METHODS IN QUANTUM MECHANICS MARCO BENINI MAT/07
52503 MATHEMATICAL STATISTICS EVA RICCOMAGNO MAT/06
66446 MATHEMATICS EDUCATION FRANCESCA MORSELLI MAT/04
106922 METHODOLOGIES AND TECHNOLOGIES IN EARTH SCIENCE EDUCATION FRANCO ELTER
ANTONINO BRIGUGLIO
ROBERTO CABELLA
LAURA CRISPINI
FRANCESCO FACCINI
GEO/04
61712 MODELLING OF CONTINUOUS SYSTEMS WITH APPLICATIONS NICOLA PINAMONTI MAT/07
26938 NUMERICAL ANALYSIS ALBERTO SORRENTINO
FEDERICO BENVENUTO
MAT/08
109070 NUMERICAL ANALYSIS FEDERICO BENVENUTO
CLAUDIO ESTATICO
ALBERTO SORRENTINO
FABIO DI BENEDETTO
61473 NUMERICAL SOLUTION OF DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS FABIO DI BENEDETTO MAT/08
108960 OPTIMIZATION AND OPERATIONAL RESEARCH SILVIA VILLA MAT/09
98701 OTHER ACTIVITIES FOR TEACHING
109062 PHYSICS EDUCATION WITH LABORATORY ELENA ANGELI
EDVIGE CELASCO
FIS/08
104524 PRACTICUM IN SECONDARY SCHOOL
48382 PROGRAMMING 2 PAOLA MAGILLO INF/01
52500 PROGRAMMING FOR STATISTICS SARA SOMMARIVA SECS-S/01
107014 PROOF THEORY SARA NEGRI MAT/01
104517 READING COURSE
68646 SCATTERING PROBLEMS CLAUDIO ESTATICO
MICHELE PIANA
MAT/08
104519 SHORT COURSE 3
104518 SHORT COURSE 4
105144 SOFT COMPUTING Anna Maria MASSONE
SABRINA GUASTAVINO
MAT/08
48384 STATISTICAL INFERENCE EVA RICCOMAGNO
SARA SOMMARIVA
SECS-S/01
109055 STOCHASTIC ANALYSIS EMANUELA SASSO
VERONICA UMANITA'
MAT/06
57320 STOCHASTIC PROCESSES VERONICA UMANITA' MAT/06
104522 STUDENT SEMINAR
44142 TOPICS IN DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY CLAUDIO BARTOCCI MAT/07
104520 TRANSFERABLE SKILLS
104523 WORK PLACEMENT